Sunday, 17 September 2017

National Championships 2017

Gold


  • Carolina Fernandes             Cadets Novice U33 kg

Silver

  • Alicia Allen                        Juniors Advanced U68 kg
  • Davon Miah                        Juniors Novice U78 kg

Bronze

  • Daniel Oluwatoyin              Juniors Advanced U73 kg
  • Ryan Benzian-Regrab          Peewee Novice U22 kg
  • Khemmet Warange Smith    Children Novice U40 kg



Saturday, 2 September 2017

Scottish Poomsae Championships 2017

Gold


  • Georgia Stanley                Para

Bronze

  • Donna Nguyen-Harrison     Dan U14
  • Donna Nguyen-Harrison     Dan U14 Team
  • Khalleah Bennette            Dan U14 Team
  • Faris Sheikh                      K2 Cadet                     

Sunday, 9 July 2017

British Taekwondo Cadet Team Selection Championships

Link to results

Gold


  • Dharnell Nugent                U65 kg

Silver


  • Sam Oluwatoyin                U53 kg

Bronze


  • Donna Nguyen-Harrison     U37 kg
  • Yash Patel                         U41 kg

Saturday, 27 May 2017

Dutch Masters Open

Link to Results

Silver

    • Donna Nguyen-Harrison        Aspirants U36 kg
    • Yash Patel                          Aspirants U45 kg

Bronze

    • Jordaine Kitson                   Aspirants U32 kg
    • Yousef Benzian Regrag         Aspirants U32 kg
    • Samuel Marmon-Halm         Aspirants U45 kg
    • Daniel Rankin                     Cadets U37 kg
    • Sam Oluwatoyin                  Cadets U53 kg
    • Daniel Oluwatoyin              Juniors U63 kg

Saturday, 25 February 2017

Northern Ireland International Poomsae Championships 2017

Link to results

Bronze

  • Santiago Milho              - Dan U11
  • Donna Nguyen-Harrison - Dan U14
  • Donna Nguyen-Harrison - Dan U14 Team

Saturday, 3 December 2016

Parks Pokal 2016

Link to Sparring Results

Link to Poomsae Results


Gold

  • Daniel Oluwatoyin              Cadet U65 kg

Bronze

  • Donna Nguyen-Harrison      Peewee U35 kg



Sunday, 13 November 2016

Quest International Open

Link to results

Silver

  • Donna Nguyen-Harrison          Peewee U34 kg
  • Sam Oluwatoyin                    Cadets U49 kg
  • Daniel Oluwatoyin                 Cadets O6k kg

Bronze

  • Yash Patel                            Peewee U38 kg